Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Nonwoven Disc Filter Bags For Gf 1/2 Filters 🏗️ The Ministry Of Mines, Materials Division, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Nonwoven Disc Filter Bags For Gf 1/2 Filters As Per The Specifications Outlined In Drg. No. Nalco/P&D/M 190. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Requirements. Keywords: Nonwoven Disc Filter Bags, Gf 1/2 Filters, Ministry Of Mines, Tender, Procurement, Filter Bags, Materials Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nonwoven Disc Filter Bags For Gf 1/2 Filter As Per Drg. No. Nalco/P&D/M 190,Non Woven Disc Filter B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Nandkishore Masturlal And SonsSUPREME NONWOVEN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alahari Hemanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nandkishore Masturlal And Sons | Make : MASTURLAL Model : Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags Title : Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | 16-04-2024 11:39:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SUPREME NONWOVEN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NOWOFILT Model : SNFO-3551/SU/SP Title : Polypropylene | 15-04-2024 12:11:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | MASTURLAL | Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | 1640 | ₹ 656000.000 |
| Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | MASTURLAL | Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | 1160 | ₹ 736600.000 |
| Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | MASTURLAL | Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | 1440 | ₹ 979200.000 |
| Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | MASTURLAL | Polypropylene Disc Filter Bags | 560 | ₹ 218400.000 |
| Polypropylene | NOWOFILT | SNFO-3551/SU/SP | 2460 | ₹ 984000.000 |
| Polypropylene | NOWOFILT | SNFO-3551/SU/SP | 1740 | ₹ 1104900.000 |
| Polypropylene | NOWOFILT | SNFO-3551/SU/SP | 840 | ₹ 327600.000 |
| Polypropylene | NOWOFILT | SNFO-3551/SU/SP | 2160 | ₹ 1468800.000 |