Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baby Care Kit (Icds)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Women and Child Development Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOPINATH ENTERPRISE
396875
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajod Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Baby Care | 14-08-2024 23:43:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUROVILLE BAZAR | Make : NA Model : Baby Care | 13-08-2024 16:38:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Devsatya Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Baby Care | 14-08-2024 05:37:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ghanshyam Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Baby Care | 13-08-2024 22:25:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GOPINATH ENTERPRISE | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL/2020-21/001 | 17-08-2024 19:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KUBER ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Baby Care | 18-08-2024 18:20:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sahajanand Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Baby Care | 14-08-2024 05:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Shiv Traders | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL/2020-21/001 | 18-08-2024 18:49:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPINATH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 396875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUROVILLE BAZAR | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 471875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ghanshyam Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 475000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sahajanand Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 480625.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Devsatya Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 493750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Ajod Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 506250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Shiv Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 805625.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KUBER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 906250.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL Baby Care Kit | UNIVERSAL | UNIVERSAL/2020-21/001 | 625 | ₹ 396875.000 |
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type