Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity For Military Supplies 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Synthetic Canvas Cloth For Combat, Luminous Paint In Red And White, And Jk Bond Paper For Printing. 🖌️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Military's Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Synthetic Canvas Cloth, Combat, Luminous Paint, Red And White, Jk Bond Paper, Military Supplies, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Canvas Cloth Combat,Luminous Paint Red And White For Cloth And Sand Model,Jk Bond Paper L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P Traders | - | 18-05-2024 19:39:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.L.TRADERS | - | 18-05-2024 19:15:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SKR TRADERS | - | 18-05-2024 19:37:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.L.TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Synthetic Canvas Cloth Combat,Luminous Paint Red and White for Cloth and Sand Model,JK Bond Paper L | 67450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Synthetic Canvas Cloth Combat,Luminous Paint Red and White for Cloth and Sand Model,JK Bond Paper L | 71165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Synthetic Canvas Cloth Combat,Luminous Paint Red and White for Cloth and Sand Model,JK Bond Paper L | 74150.00 | L3 |