Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Ro Shg/S D/Mil Assets/Nh 40/2024/1
|
| Description |
Construction Of Buildings/ Military Assets In Defence Campus At Shillong In Lieu Of Dismantled Military Assets Due To Up Gradation/ Widening Of Nh 40 Section Between Shillong Dawki Road Project Under Nhidcl In The State Of Meghalaya For Execution Of
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHIDC_829567_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/RO-SHG/S-D/MIL Assets/NH-40/2024/1 |
| Tender Fee | 1.18 Lakh |
| EMD | 38.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SHILLONG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=871757 |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 660 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nhidcl/ro-shg/s-d /pkg-iii/nh-40 /2024/09
Performance based maintenance contract under original repair (contract maintenance) works at selected locations between the stretch shillong-dawki pkg-iii (from km 123.800 to km 131.820) of nh-40 along the existing road (total length 8.02 km) in th
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d/ pkg-ii/ nh-40/2023
Repair and maintenance of national highway nh-40 shillong dawki road between km 101.930 to km 123.800 along the existing road pkg ii along the existing road of nh-40 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 2022-23 item rate basis -total length - 21.87
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d/pkg-ii/ nh-40/ 2023/09/ii/
Repair and maintenance of national highway nh-40 shillong-dawki road between km 101.930 to km 123.800 along the existing road pkg ii along the existing road of nh-40 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 2023-24 item rate basis , total length - 21.87
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d/pkg-iv/ nh-40/ 2023/ 09/ii/
Repair and maintenance of nh-40 s-d road between end of pynursula bypass and near pomsutia village from km 131.820 to km 151.330 pkg-iv along the existing road of nh-40 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 23-24 item rate basis,total length - 19.51km
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/black spots rect./nh-6/2024/
Rectification of 2 nos. of black spots locations at barapani shillong corridor ( old nh-40/new nh-06 ) at ryndang briew and mawiong umjapung, in the state of meghalaya in the fy 2024-25 (percentage rate and work order basis).
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/shillong- barapani/nh-6/ 2024/09
Short term maintenance under original repair contract maintenance works at selected locations between the stretch barapani-shillong from km 61.800 to km 79.000 of nh-40 new nh no. 06 along the existing road total length 17.20 km in the state of megh
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/blackspot/2024/

 road safety audit on the black spots in the state of meghalaya, under the jurisdiction of nhidcl
Read moreNhidcl/ro shg/s-d/ defence/2021/301/14/pt. 1
Consultancy services for detailed investigation and preparation of detailed project report for work of construction of building for milatry assets to be demolished for upgradation of nh-40 section between shillong-dawki road under nhidcl in shillong,
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/dd-dw/2024/09
Short term maintenance at selected locations of the stretch dainadubi-darugiri section from km 44.00 to km 53.60 of nh-217 and stretch darugiri-songsak-williamnagar junction from km 102.649 to km 141.783 on nh-127b total length 9.60 km and 5.17 km 1
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/mr /t-d/ii/2023/09/
Maintenance and repair of tura-dalu road from chainage km 85.000 to km 95.000 and km 101.000 to km 145.000 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 2023-24 (item rate basis)
Read moreof your Industry type