Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWNING COSMO LLP | - | 02-08-2024 09:25:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | - | 05-08-2024 17:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 15:01:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Everl India LLP | - | 04-08-2024 23:58:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-08-2024 10:30:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 14:58:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 17:40:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 53014.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Red chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 64610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | Item Categories : Red chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 72339.00 | L3 |