Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 V 100 Ah Battery
Description
Organisation Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3559563
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 22:20
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INFINITE POWER SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

398145

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: C S Chandrashekar
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES Make : Exide Model : UPST100 Title : Exide UPST100 2v 100AH 22-06-2023 13:56:45 N/A Disqualified
2 AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AGAM Model : AB 2V 100 AH 24 Title : AB 2V 100 AH 24 21-06-2023 16:34:18 MSE Disqualified
3 BBS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : EXIDE Model : UPST100 Title : EXIDE UPST100 21-06-2023 11:46:05 MII Qualified
4 INFINITE POWER SOLUTIONS Make : EXIDE Model : MODEL UPST100 Title : EXIDE 2 V 100 AH 21-06-2023 21:44:24 MII Qualified
5 URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS Make : Exide Model : BATTERY 2V 100AH Title : BATTERY 2V 100AH 21-06-2023 22:25:14 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INFINITE POWER SOLUTIONS(MII) Item Categories : 2V 100 AH BATTERY 398145.00 L1
2 BBS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : 2V 100 AH BATTERY 448349.55 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXIDE 2 V 100 AH EXIDE MODEL UPST100 165 ₹ 398145.000