Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Damaged 900mm Dia Di/Df Butterfly Valve With New Valve On Existing 1200mm Dia Psc Gravity Main Ppe Line From Prashasan Nagar To Lingampally At Film Chamber X Raods Film Nagar Under Lingampally Section, Sd Ii, Td Iv, Control Room
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Damaged 900mm Dia Di Df Butterfly Valve With New Valve Existing On 1200mm Dia Psc Gravity Main Pipeline From Prashasan Nagar To Lingampally At Film Chamber X Roads, Film Nagar Under Lingampally Section S.D Ii Transmission Division Iv, Control Room, Secunderabad.
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 587193 |
|
Reference Number |
EP.No.01/CGM(E)/TC/T3/TD-IV/2025-26 dt:08.04.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 688 |
| EMD | 19420 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 08, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 506 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
M,s,d,f, and comm of 900mm dia di/df bf valve on 1200mm dia psc gravity pipeline from prashasan nagar to lingampally to provide water supply to honble chief ministers residency at road.no.44 jubilee hills under lingampally section, transmission division.iv, control room
Manufacturing, supply, delivery, fixing and commissioning of 900mm dia di/df butterfly valve on 1200mm dia psc gravity pipeline from prashasan nagar to lingampally to provide water supply to honble chief ministers residency at road.no.44, jubilee hills under lingampally section, s.d-ii, transmission division.iv. control room,
Read moreShifting of existing 600mm dia scour valve on 1200mm dia psc gravity pipeline from prashasan to lingampally at besides cr foundation, kondapur main road, under lingampally section, sd-ii, td-iv, control room.
Shifting of existing 600mm dia scour valve on 1200mm dia psc gravity pipeline from prashasan nagar to lingampally at besides cr foundation, kondapur main road, kondapur under lingampally section, sd-ii, transmission division - iv, control room, secunderabad
Read moreLowering of 750mm dia di/df butterfly valve
Lowering of 750mm dia di/df butterfly valve on 900mm dia ms pipeline at apollo bus stop, road no.92 jubilee hills under thattikhana section, sd-i, o and m division no.vi.
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia bf valves, 900mm dia nrv amd 1200/1100mm dia bf valve under td
Supply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia butterfly valves, 900mm dia non slam type nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia butterfly valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping stations mumur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division trans.div.iv, control room
Read moreDismantling of existing common header 900mm dia individual delivery line 600mm dia and supply and fabrication laying of new common header 900mm dia 600mm dia individual delivery line and sitc of 900mm dia flowmeter 600mm dia sluice valve with actua
Dismantling of existing common header 900mm dia individual delivery line 600mm dia and supply and fabrication laying of new common header 900mm dia 600mm dia individual delivery line and sitc of 900mm dia flowmeter 600mm dia sluice valve with actua
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 1600mm dia psc/ms gravity main and 1500mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally to prahsasan nagar, 1400/1200mm dia ms gravity main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar, 1400mm dia ms pumping main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-ii, sahebnagar for the period of two years
Annual maintenance of 1600 mm dia psc/ms gravity main and 1500 mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1400/1200 mm dia ms gravity main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar,1400 mm dia ms pumping main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar for the period of (two) 02 years under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-iii, sahebngar.
Read moreM,s,d,f and comm of 900mm dia di/df bf valve on 1143mm dia ci gravity main pipeline from lpally to sanathnagar near kamuni cheruvu at khaithlapur flyover to improve water supply to safdarnagar yousufnagar and rajiv gandhi nagar areas of o and m div.ix, td-iv, control room.
Manufacturing, supply, delivery, fixing and commissioning of 900mm dia di/df butterfly valve on 1143mm dia psc gravity main pipeline from lingampally to sanathnagar near kamuni cheruvu at kaithlapur flyover to improve water supply to safdar nagar, yousuf nagar and rajiv gandhi nagar areas under lingampally section, s.d-ii, transmission division - iv, control room, secunderabad.
Read moreMaintenance of water supply system replacement of existing failed 250mm dia surge relief valve installed on 900mm dia ms raising mains at verna pumping station
Maintenance of water supply system replacement of existing failed 250mm dia surge relief valve installed on 900mm dia ms raising mains at verna pumping station
Read moreInviting tender for supply of rcc hume pipe (mp3) of dia 300 mm , 450mm,600mm,750mm,900mm under nagar palika parishad shahdol
Inviting tender for supply of rcc hume pipe (mp3) of dia 300 mm , 450mm,600mm,750mm,900mm under nagar palika parishad shahdol
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dua butterfly valve, 900mm dia non slam nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia bf valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping station murmur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division td-iv, control room
Supply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia butterfly valves, 900mm dia non slam type nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia butterfly valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping stations mumur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division trans.div.iv, control room
Read moreof your Industry type