Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mat Rbr,Tester Hnd,Tester Hnd,Discharge Rod,Tester Dgtl,Tester Line,Glv Elec,Tester Tong
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4731635
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 19:56
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEHULI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

887470

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B K & BROS ENTERPRISES - 18-03-2024 19:55:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 MAKEWELL ENGINEERS - 18-03-2024 20:13:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 MEHULI ENTERPRISE - 17-03-2024 09:14:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE - 16-03-2024 20:55:30 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 TELECOM CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION CO - 19-03-2024 07:31:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEHULI ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : MAT RBR,TESTER HND,TESTER HND,DISCHARGE ROD,TESTER DGTL,TESTER LINE,GLV ELEC,TESTER TONG 752093.22 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MAT RBR NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 182600.000
TESTER HND NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 47400.000
TESTER HND NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32000.000
DISCHARGE ROD NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 229400.000
TESTER DGTL NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 372000.000
TESTER LINE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 14250.000
GLV ELEC NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2320.000
TESTER TONG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise