Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All Bullet Proof Glass Of Scorpio
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5620658
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 01:25
End Date
Expired 09/12/2024

Expired 633 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : BULLET PROOF GLASS Title : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 07-12-2024 18:58:09 MII Qualified
2 KHAN SUPPLIERS & TRADERS Make : KHAN FABRICATORS Model : BULLET PROOF GLASS OF SCORPIO Title : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 08-12-2024 17:55:22 MII Disqualified
3 PEE KAY FURNISHING HOME Make : NA Model : BULLET PROOF GLASS Title : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 08-12-2024 20:27:15 MII Qualified
4 SURBHI & COMPANY Make : NA Model : BULLET PROOF GLASS Title : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 27-11-2024 17:43:04 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PEE KAY FURNISHING HOME (MII) Item Categories : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 250000.00 Disqualified
2 BALAJI TRADING COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 199600.00 L1
3 SURBHI & COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : All Bullet Proof Glass of Scorpio 199800.00 L2