Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Notice: Civil Zonal Works In Service Building 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of Civil Zonal Works In A Service Building Located In Bilaspur. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 109,600 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. 💰 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Civil Works, Ministry Of Railways, Service Building, Bilaspur, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Contractors, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Civil Zonal Works In Service Building Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(works)/East/Bilaspur For The Period Ending 30 06 2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74954972 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-35-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74954972/viewNitPdf_4560379.pdf |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in staff quarters under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/east/bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in staff quarters under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/south/bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in service building under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/south/bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works pertaining to roads under the jurisdiction of sr.divisional engineer/east/bilaspur for the period ending 30/06/2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of horticulture zonal works with maintenance of eco-park under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/horticulture/bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in service building & staff quarters under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/west/bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in connection with water supply arrangements under the jurisdiction of sse(works) /water supply/bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in service building & officers and staff quarters under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/ north /bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in service building & officers and staff quarters under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/ north /bilaspur for the period ending 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type