Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr,Self Starter Assy,Alternator Assy 7 Point 5 Kva,Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Solenoid Switch,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 01-03-2024 13:06:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 06:48:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 01-03-2024 16:16:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,SELF STARTER ASSY,ALTERNATOR ASSY 7 POINT 5 KVA,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,B | 108497.52 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,SELF STARTER ASSY,ALTERNATOR ASSY 7 POINT 5 KVA,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,B | 119688.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,SELF STARTER ASSY,ALTERNATOR ASSY 7 POINT 5 KVA,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,B | 125859.00 | L3 |