Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Spillway Side Abutments At Dam Complex Of Sewa Ii Power Station (Cw 570)
|
| Description |
Repair Of Spillway Side Abutments At Dam Complex Of Sewa Ii Power Station (Cw 570)
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 1 |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHPC_756082_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/Sewa2/Cont/CW570/NIT-02/27 Dt. 02.06.23 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 55000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mashka (online) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Extension of scada/armac system to dam colony for remote operation of spillway gates of sewa-ii dam
Read more
Repair and painting work of cisf barrack, dam control room area, guest house, dam office buildings and boundary wall of sewa-ii power station (cw-691)
Repair and painting work of cisf barrack, dam control room area, guest house, dam office buildings and boundary wall of sewa-ii power station (cw-691)
Read moreProtection work of approach road to adit-ii portal of sewa-ii power station(cw-602)
Protection work of approach road to adit-ii portal of sewa-ii power station(cw-602)
Read moreStabilization of hill slope side of penstock u/s of ab 8 at sewa -ii power station, mashka, jk (cw-611)
Stabilization of hill slope side of penstock u/s of ab 8 at sewa -ii power station, mashka, jk (cw-611)
Read moreRepair and maintenance of cisf accommodation at k.t. camp, sewa-ii power station (cw-644)
Repair and maintenance of cisf accommodation at k.t. camp, sewa-ii power station (cw-644)
Read moreRepair and painting of existing watch tower and other miscellaneous work at power house complex of sewa-ii power station.(cw-655)
Repair and painting of existing watch tower and other miscellaneous work at power house complex of sewa-ii power station.(cw-655)
Read moreRepair, painting and replace s of c-type quarters at sewa vihar colony of sewa -ii power station, mashka (cw-702)
Repair, painting and replace s of c-type quarters at sewa vihar colony of sewa -ii power station, mashka (cw-702)
Read moreTreatment of minor erosion on left bank of dam just downstream of stilling basin by way of m25a40 at sewa-ii power station (cw-647)
Treatment of minor erosion on left bank of dam just downstream of stilling basin by way of m25a40 at sewa-ii power station (cw-647)
Read moreRepairing of cavity in apron area, downstream of end sill at el 1151.00 of dam by way of m25a40 at sewa-ii power station (cw-642)
Repairing of cavity in apron area, downstream of end sill at el 1151.00 of dam by way of m25a40 at sewa-ii power station (cw-642)
Read moreReplacement of raised flooring panels of control room of sewa -ii power station, mashka, jk (cw-600)
Replacement of raised flooring panels of control room of sewa -ii power station, mashka, jk (cw-600)
Read moreof your Industry type