Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rd. 20mm Dia To Specn: Is 5517 1993, Desg 31 Ni10 Cr3 Mo6 With Restriction Of S&P Content Upto 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 18, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL RD. 20mm DIA TO SPECN: IS 5517-1993 Title : STEEL RD. 20mm DIA TO SPECN: IS 5517-1993, DESG 31Ni10Cr3Mo6 WITH RESTRICTION OF S&P CONTENT UPTO 0. | 25-08-2024 12:26:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STEEL RD. 20mm DIA TO SPECN: IS 5517-1993, DESG 31 Title : STEEL RD. 20mm DIA TO SPECN: IS 5517-1993, DESG 31Ni10Cr3Mo6 WITH RESTRICTION OF S&P CONTENT UPTO 0. | 27-08-2024 18:06:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROD 20 MM DIA TO GRADE 31NI10CR3MO6 Title : STEEL RD. 20mm DIA TO SPECN: IS 5517-1993, DESG 31Ni10Cr3Mo6 WITH RESTRICTION OF S&P CONTENT UPTO 0. | 27-08-2024 11:40:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : STEEL ROUND IS 5517 Model : STEEL ROUND IS 5517 Title : STEEL ROUND TO SPECN IS 5517-1993 DESGN 50C8 LRS 63mm SIZE: 14mm DIA (+ /-0.070mm) IN STD. LENGTH OF | 28-08-2024 18:02:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : STEEL ROUND 16MM DIA TO SPECN BS 970 PT. 1 1983 GR 826 M31 IN HOT ROLLED & ANNEALED CONDN. S & P CONT | 28-08-2024 21:07:40 | MSE | Qualified |