Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turpentine Oil,Grease,Liquid Hand Wash,G.I. Pipe Dia 1 Inch B Class,G.I. Pipe Dia 0.5 Inch B Class,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJS TRADING CO
6871
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 02-10-2023 17:11:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-09-2023 15:34:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2023 18:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : Turpentine oil,Grease,Liquid Hand Wash,G.I. Pipe Dia 1 inch B class,G.I. Pipe Dia 0.5 inch B class, | 6871.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turpentine oil,Grease,Liquid Hand Wash,G.I. Pipe Dia 1 inch B class,G.I. Pipe Dia 0.5 inch B class, | 10431.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Turpentine oil,Grease,Liquid Hand Wash,G.I. Pipe Dia 1 inch B class,G.I. Pipe Dia 0.5 inch B class, | 141220.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turpentine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Grease | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Liquid Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140.000 |
| G.I. Pipe Dia 1 inch B class | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 180.000 |
| G.I. Pipe Dia 0.5 inch B class | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 120.000 |
| G.I. Nipple Dia 0.5 inch X 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 87.000 |
| G.I. UNION Dia 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54.000 |
| G.I. Coupling Dia 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60.000 |
| CP Brass Tap 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 135.000 |
| Cutting Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1475.000 |
| Soap Bar 100 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 168.000 |
| Dovel Pin Dia 4 mm X 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Dovel Pin Dia 6 mm X 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Tap Screw M6 X 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Csk Screw M6 X 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Cap Screw M6 x 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Cylindrical Pin Dia 4 mm X 14 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Hexagonal Head Bolt M8 x 10 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Csk head Screw M6x 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Cheese head screw M6 X 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 80.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreJindal b class 1.25 inch g.i. pipe,ms socket 1.25 inch for g.i. pipe,connecting rod,vassar set,chea
Read more
100mm dia g.i pipe,80mm dia g.i pipe,65mm dia g.i pipe,50mm dia g.i pipe,40mm dia g.i pipe,80mm dia
Read more
100mm dia g.i pipe,80mm dia g.i pipe,65mm dia g.i pipe,50mm dia g.i pipe,40mm dia g.i pipe,80mm dia
Read more
4 inch gi pipe b class,3 inch gi pipe b class,2 inch gi pipe b class,4 inch gi elbow b class,4 inch
Read more
4 inch gi pipe b class,3 inch gi pipe b class,2 inch gi pipe b class,4 inch gi elbow b class,4 inch
Read more
G.i. earth pipe b class medium 40mm dia of 3 mtr 600 nos
G.i. earth pipe b class medium 40mm dia of 3 mtr&#x0d 600 nos
Read moreof your Industry type