Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Paut For Tube Weld Joints Of Boiler Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4586628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIBRANT NDT SERVICES
314000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 15:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 07-03-2024 11:18:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 14:33:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 16:16:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 13-02-2024 16:29:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 07-03-2024 11:44:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 09:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 18:57:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 07-03-2024 10:01:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PHASED ARRAY ULTRASONIC TESTING PAUT for Tube Weld Joints of BOILER Unit 8 during Overhauling | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 314000.000 |
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreCustom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints of boiler unit
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134215 phased array ultrasonic testing paut of boiler tube weld joints
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for boiler tube welding joints
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for boiler tube welding joints
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints during overhau
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints during overhau
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138899 phased array ultrasonic testing paut of weld joints in boiler t
Read more
of your Industry type