Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 2.0 Ton,Split Ac 1.5 Ton,W Indows Ac 1.5 Ton,Ceiling Fan 2600 Mm,Wall Fan Heavy Duty,Wall F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA DURGA TRADERS
Contract Value
634500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Sunil Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA KALI TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 10:49:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAUMITRA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 14:34:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA DURGA TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 11:22:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA TRADERS | Item Categories : Split AC 2.0 Ton,Split AC 1.5 Ton,WIndows AC 1.5 Ton,Ceiling Fan 2600 mm,Wall Fan Heavy Duty,Wall F | 634500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA KALI TRADERS | Item Categories : Split AC 2.0 Ton,Split AC 1.5 Ton,WIndows AC 1.5 Ton,Ceiling Fan 2600 mm,Wall Fan Heavy Duty,Wall F | 655500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAUMITRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split AC 2.0 Ton,Split AC 1.5 Ton,WIndows AC 1.5 Ton,Ceiling Fan 2600 mm,Wall Fan Heavy Duty,Wall F | 683500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC 2.0 Ton | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Split AC 1.5 Ton | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| WIndows AC 1.5 Ton | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Ceiling Fan 2600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 80250.000 |
| Wall Fan Heavy Duty | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| Wall Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 83250.000 |