Tender Details

About Tender

📸 Procurement Opportunity: Nikon D7500 Digital Camera 📸 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Nikon D7500 Dx Series Digital Cameras. 🌟 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Military Grade Specifications. Keywords: Digital Camera, Nikon D7500 Dx Series, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Digital Camera Nikon D7500 Dx Series
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5082085
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 23, 2024 13:54
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTAF H VALI Make : NIKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NIKON D7500 + AF-S DX 18-140MM F/3.5-5.6G ED VR Title : NIKON D7500+ AF-S DX 18-140MM F/3.5-5.6G ED VR 05-07-2024 11:52:47 N/A Qualified
2 D N ENTERPRISES Make : NIKON Model : NIKON D7500 DX SERIES Title : Digital Camera Nikon D7500 DX Series 05-07-2024 12:21:36 N/A Qualified
3 DOT ENTERPRISES Make : NIKON Model : NIKON Title : NIKON D7500 17-07-2024 21:01:36 N/A Qualified
4 FERRARI VIDEO Make : Nikon Model : D7500 Title : Digital Camera Nikon D7500 DX Series (DSLR Camera) 13-07-2024 16:22:13 N/A Disqualified
5 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nikon Model : D7500 Title : Digital Camera Nikon D7500 DX Series 13-07-2024 15:35:34 N/A Disqualified
6 M/S INFINITY Make : NIKON Model : Nikon D7500 20.9MP DSLR Camera (18-140 mm lens) Title : Nikon D7500 20.9MP DSLR Camera (18-140 mm Lens, 23.5 x 15.7 mm Sensor) 29-06-2024 00:50:30 N/A Disqualified
7 Photo Vision Make : Nikon Model : Nikon D7500 DSLR Camera with 18-140 lens Title : Nikon D7500 Digital SLR Camera with 18-140MM Nikkor lens 13-07-2024 13:39:34 N/A Disqualified
8 PRAVIN AND COMPANY Make : NIKON Model : NIKON D7500 WITH 18-140 MM LENS Title : NIKON D7500 WITH 18-140 MM LENS 05-07-2024 18:35:59 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DOT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Digital Camera Nikon D7500 DX Series 89800.00 L1
2 D N ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Digital Camera Nikon D7500 DX Series 92000.00 L2
3 ALTAF H VALI Item Categories : Digital Camera Nikon D7500 DX Series 94950.00 L3