Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Testing Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Test Bench, Volt Meters (Dc & Ac), Sockets (15 Amp), And Tube Assemblies. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Test Bench, Volt Meters, Electrical Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Test Bench,Volt Meter Dc,Volt Meter Ac,Socket 15 Amp,Tube Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4977021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 29-05-2024 09:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s GURUNANAK CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | - | 29-05-2024 09:21:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 29-05-2024 09:33:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s GURUNANAK CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEST BENCH,VOLT METER DC,VOLT METER AC,SOCKET 15 AMP,TUBE ASSY | 12000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEST BENCH,VOLT METER DC,VOLT METER AC,SOCKET 15 AMP,TUBE ASSY | 14910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TEST BENCH,VOLT METER DC,VOLT METER AC,SOCKET 15 AMP,TUBE ASSY | 16380.00 | L3 |