Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: L. H. Rough Boring Bars 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of L. H. Rough Boring Bars With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Diameter: 20 Mm 🔹 Minimum Bore Entry Diameter: 22 Mm 🔹 Steel Body 🔹 Through Coolant 🔹 Carbide Tipped (If Applicable) 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Commercial Proposals, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: L. H. Rough Boring Bars, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Boring Tools, Carbide Tips, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L. H. Rough Boring Bar Dia. 20 Mm, Min. Bore Entry Dia. 22 Mm, Steel Body, Through Coolant,Carbide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A20T-DWLNL 3 Title : A20T-DWLNL 3 | 19-04-2024 06:50:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Make : Kennametal India Model : L. H. Rough Boring Bar Dia. 20 Mm, Min. Bore Entry Title : L. H. Rough Boring Bar Dia. 20 Mm, Min. Bore Entry Dia. 22 Mm, Steel Body, Through Coolant | 19-04-2024 08:31:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SWARN ENTERPRISES | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER L. H. Rough Boring Bar Dia. 20mm Title : WALTER L. H. rough boring bar dia. 20 mm, min. bore entry dia. 22 mm, steel body, through coolant | 17-04-2024 17:12:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : L. H. Rough Boring Bar Dia. 20 Mm, Min. Bore Entry Title : L. H. Rough Boring Bar Dia. 20 Mm, Min. Bore Entry Dia. 22 Mm, Steel Body, Through Coolant | 19-04-2024 12:16:22 | N/A | Evaluated |