Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧤 Procurement Opportunity: Neoprine With Natural Rubber Hand Gloves 🧤 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Neoprine With Natural Rubber Hand Gloves, Certified With Ce: 0321. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Must Comply With The Specifications En 388 4121, En 374 3, And En 374 2. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Neoprine, Natural Rubber Hand Gloves, Ce Certified, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, En Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Neoprine With Natural Rubber Hand Gloves, En: 388 4121, En: 374 3 & En: 374 2, Ce: 0321 Certified
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4944297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : NEOPRINE WITH NATURAL RUBBER HAND GLOVES | 24-05-2024 18:17:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : AYUSHI -S.O.H.W Model : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W ( Marvel ) Title : Neoprene Gloves asper the Technical sheet | 24-05-2024 19:04:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : DPL Model : Conqueror II Title : CONQUEROR II NEOPRENE HAND GLOVES | 18-05-2024 16:51:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED P S ENTERPRISES Model : SENSTOUCH LATEX GLOVES Title : ORANGE COLOUR LATEX RUBBER GLOVES WITH FLOCKLINED INSIDE 12 INCH | 25-05-2024 10:49:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : DELTA PLUS Model : DELTA PLUS Title : TOUTRAVO VE509 | 24-05-2024 16:04:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Safety Umbrella | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Neoprene Hand Gloves | 22-05-2024 11:39:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : NEOPRINE WITH NATURAL RUBBER HAND GLOVES | 23-05-2024 16:52:14 | MSE | Qualified |