Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Level Crossing Elimination Project 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Balance Work Of Eliminating The Level Crossing (Lc No. 70) By Road Under Bridge (Rub) In The Section Of Aden/Fzd, Allahabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 1:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 499,400 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Level Crossing, Elimination, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Rub, Allahabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skb Fbd: Balance Work For Elimination Of Level Crossing By Rub At Lc No. 70 In The Section Of Aden/Fzd.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75790682 |
|
Reference Number |
4220242025-106 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75790682/viewNitPdf_4612607.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of second loop line and associated passenger facilities works at nibkarori (nbue) station in skb-fbd section under aden/fzd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil repairs and maintenance and small new work in zone work from skb (incl.) to fbd (excl.) for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/fzd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil repairs and maintenance and small new work in zone work from skb (incl.) to fbd (excl.) for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/fzd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with elimination of 01 no manned level crossing (lc no. 140) by construction of rub between saljajori - tatanagar under aden/i/tata.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work for elimination of 02 nos. of mlc (lc no. rb -7 & rb -11) to construction of rub/lhs under the jurisdiction of aden/bndm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCombined tender: (a). skb-fbd :- improvement of level crossings, road surface & other connected miscellaneous works under aden/fzd. (b). improvement of sse/p.way office, store and aden office in the section of sr.den/iii/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with rairangpur - badampahar : elimination of manned level crossing lc no. tb - 61 by construction of rub.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with the elimination of 01 no. manned level crossing (lc no. ks-7) by construction of rub between gamharia - chandil section under aden/ii/tata.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA. elimination of manned level crossing by construction of lhs at lc no. 485 at km 959/19-21 between dks-sks block sections. b elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub between lc no. 507 at km 1002/5-7 at gondia yard. c. elimination of manned level crossing by construction of lhs at lc no. 514 at km 1015/31-33 between gj-kwn block section d. elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 517 at km 1022/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of level crossing gates no.29 at 1247/9-1248/0 (tnue-mnq) in skb-fbd section of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type