Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Braided Fueling Hose Pipe, Dia 2 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | avk enterprises | Make : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch Model : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch Title : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch | 30-10-2023 23:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | Make : IHR Model : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE Title : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE | 01-11-2023 11:02:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Island Trade Agency | Make : NA Model : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch Title : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch | 31-10-2023 07:48:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI5675 Title : 1/2 INCH PVC NYLON WIRE BRAIDED HOSE | 01-11-2023 17:16:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI788 Title : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE 2" | 01-11-2023 17:10:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | avk enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch | 35010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Island Trade Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC BRAIDED FUELING HOSE PIPE, DIA 2 Inch | 35550.00 | L2 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreHydraulic hose pipe,pvc nylon braided hose half inch,pvc nylon braided hose three fourth inch,pvc n
Read more
Pvc braided hose diameter- 0.5 inch,pvc braided hose diameter- 0.75 inch,pvc braided hose diameter-
Read more
Pvc braided hose diameter- 0.5 inch,pvc braided hose diameter- 0.75 inch,pvc braided hose diameter-
Read more
Air hose 1/2 inch pvc nylon braided.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc nylon braided hose. - id: 1/2”,pvc nylon braided hose. - id: ¾ ”,pvc nylon braided hose. -
Read more
Pvc nylon braided hose 12 mm,pvc nylon braided hose 25 mm or 1 inch,nylon braided rope of dia 6 mm,
Read more
Pvc flexible braided hose pipe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type