Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups,Vga To Hdmi Converter,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable For Pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 21-10-2023 17:45:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 22-10-2023 16:51:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 22-10-2023 08:39:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ITH SERVICES | - | 28-10-2023 21:44:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | K S Trade Links | - | 29-10-2023 12:50:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 31-10-2023 16:55:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MJD departmental store | - | 31-10-2023 15:18:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 21-10-2023 17:09:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 31-10-2023 14:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Savitri Solutions | - | 22-10-2023 23:48:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | - | 31-10-2023 16:40:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 23-10-2023 03:44:21 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPS,VGA to HDMI Converter,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable for PC | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MJD departmental store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPS,VGA to HDMI Converter,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable for PC | 63000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPS,VGA to HDMI Converter,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable for PC | 63050.00 | L3 |