Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Register 400 Pages,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V7 Red,Pen V5 Black,Guard Book,Pencil,12 A Cart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4153120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 19:01:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-11-2023 13:36:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 01-11-2023 19:48:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 16:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 18:50:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S THE GLOBE INN | - | 04-11-2023 12:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 03-11-2023 13:02:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 22:21:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE GLOBE INN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,REGISTER 400 PAGES,PEN V7 BLUE,PEN V7 RED,PEN V5 BLACK,GUARD BOOK,PENCIL,12A CART | 198472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,REGISTER 400 PAGES,PEN V7 BLUE,PEN V7 RED,PEN V5 BLACK,GUARD BOOK,PENCIL,12A CART | 214949.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,REGISTER 400 PAGES,PEN V7 BLUE,PEN V7 RED,PEN V5 BLACK,GUARD BOOK,PENCIL,12A CART | 226214.00 | L3 |