Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Venous Access,Im Id Sc Injection Trainer,Catheterization And Enema Trainer,Skin Suturing Trainer,Fe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NJD TRADERS
Contract Value
67939164
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 600 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranveer Bora
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Assam
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-08-2023 17:50:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Molbiogen | - | 22-08-2023 13:17:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NJD TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 15:40:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | - | 22-08-2023 15:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NJD TRADERS | Item Categories : Venous Access,IM ID SC injection trainer,Catheterization and enema Trainer,Skin suturing trainer,Fe | 67939164.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Molbiogen | Item Categories : Venous Access,IM ID SC injection trainer,Catheterization and enema Trainer,Skin suturing trainer,Fe | 74336563.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venous Access | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2334276.000 |
| IM ID SC injection trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1548750.000 |
| Catheterization and enema Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1412460.000 |
| Skin suturing trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1233252.000 |
| Female clinical examination manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4168534.000 |
| Adult Cardiopulmonary resuscitation training manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6613092.000 |
| Infant Cardiopulmonary resuscitation training manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5332320.000 |
| Maternal and childcare simulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12266727.000 |
| Adult Intubation training manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6651009.000 |
| Breast Examination | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4258596.000 |
| Whole body manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11425315.000 |
| Trauma Manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3063758.000 |
| AED Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 484350.000 |
| Newborn procedure manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1171361.000 |
| Central line training manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 990932.000 |
| PreMature training manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1295562.000 |
| Nasogastric Training Manikin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1290488.000 |
| Pediatric Intubation Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1227116.000 |
| Difficult Airways Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1171266.000 |