Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Transformer Platform At Jagannath Colliery 🏭 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (Mcl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A Platform For The Transformer Of The Field Substation At Jagannath Colliery, Jagannath Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 1000 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Including Design Specifications, Material Quality, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Transformer Platform, Jagannath Colliery, Public Sector Undertaking, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Engineering Procurement And Construction (Epc)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Platform For Transformer Of Field Substation Of Jagannath Colliery Under Jagannath Area.
|
| Description |
Providing Platform For Transformer Of Field Substation Of Jagannath Colliery Under Jagannath Area.
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_308282_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/24-25/26 Dtd-16/05/24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jagannath OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319446 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type