Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Integrated Security Surveillance System Services 🎥🕵️♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Service Providers For The Integrated Security Surveillance System Services. This Includes Monitoring Operations, Installation And Maintenance Of Recording Devices, And High Definition Media Management. 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Advanced Surveillance Systems And Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Stringent Operational Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Integrated Security Surveillance System, Services, Monitoring Operations, Recording Devices, High Media, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High Media
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | 06-06-2024 12:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVNI MARINE SERVICES | 06-06-2024 10:23:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Charvi Solutions | 06-06-2024 12:03:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | 27-05-2024 11:54:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Techmech Engineering Service | 06-06-2024 10:41:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNI MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media | 109900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Techmech Engineering Service( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media | 112999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media | 199827.10 | L3 |