Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Solder,Emery Paper 200 80 100 120 No Water Proof,Emery Paper 200 120 100 80,Tar Pine Oil,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 04:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURAJ TRADING CO
Contract Value
1028651
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Raina
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 07:24:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | JASROTIA TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 15:43:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Omega medicare services | - | 01-09-2023 09:05:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | RANJANA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 08:47:21 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | SURAJ TRADING CO | - | 01-09-2023 10:44:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| body solder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| emery paper 200 80 100 120 no water proof | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| emery paper 200 120 100 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| tar pine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| brush different size | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| writing brush round flat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| distemper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| red oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| wooden primer | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| paint half white | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| paint golden brown | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| paint brown | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| dhoti cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| limestone powder chunna | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| kuchi | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| colour blue | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| teflon tape | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| fevibond tube | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| m seal big size | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| transparent tape | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |