Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lca Tejas Aircraft Model Scale 1: 3, 15 Feet With Undercarriage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5877124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENTERPRISES | Make : ADARSH Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 19-03-2025 12:21:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3 Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 30-03-2025 14:19:22 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE MODEL DESIGNERS | Make : OEM Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 29-03-2025 17:11:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NTECNOVIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSPL Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE NSPL Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 25-03-2025 17:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RANA SON'S & COMPANY | Make : RANA Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 19-03-2025 12:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RANRO MODELS | Make : Ranro Models Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 01-04-2025 21:39:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RANRO MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ranro Models Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 01-04-2025 21:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRIDHAR MODEL DESIGNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sridhar Model Designers Private Limited Model : Aircraft Models Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 22-03-2025 14:26:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHMIND CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | Make : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3 Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3 Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 27-03-2025 12:21:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ZION TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ZION TECHNOLOGIES Model : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3 Title : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 31-03-2025 15:25:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NTECNOVIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 822500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 823500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANA SON'S & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 824550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZION TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 1398300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRIDHAR MODEL DESIGNERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 3304000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHMIND CREATIVE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 3500000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RANRO MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 4130000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RANRO MODELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LCA TEJAS AIRCRAFT MODEL SCALE 1: 3, 15 FEET WITH UNDERCARRIAGE | 4130000.00 | L7 |