Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Evaporator And Vacuum Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1178393
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RE -8076 Title : Rotary Evaporator With Chiller | 09-03-2024 15:49:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUCHI Model : Model R300, V100, Manometer Title : Rotary Evaporator with Two Stage Diaphragm Pump | 07-03-2024 17:21:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heidolph Model : Hei- VAP Core ML/ G3 vertical glassware Title : Rotary Evaporator | 08-03-2024 15:58:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADS INDIA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : Leads Aditya Model : RE-2BL Title : Rotary Evaporator and Vacuum Pump with Vacuum Controller with Chiller | 09-03-2024 10:24:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIGMA SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : DLAB INSTRUMENTS Model : DLAB ROTARY EVAPORATOR MODEL RE-100 PRO Title : DLAB ROTARY EVAPORATOR MODEL RE-100 PRO | 09-03-2024 18:11:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : BUCHI Model : R-300 + B-305 + V-300 Title : Rotary Evaporator And Vacuum Pump | 11-03-2024 09:50:02 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator and Vacuum Pump | 1178393.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary Evaporator with Two Stage Diaphragm Pump | BUCHI | Model R300, V100, Manometer | 2 | ₹ 1178393.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type