Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Genescan 600 Liz Size Std V2.0,Amplitaq Gold 360 Dna Polymrse, 250 U,Hi Di Formamide Bottle, 25 Ml,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIONEER BIO SOLUTION
Contract Value
137366
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tara Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABJ Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 13:06:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL | - | 12-01-2024 10:53:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | - | 12-01-2024 16:45:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | sammanit Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 16:40:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Twomens Business Organization | - | 15-01-2024 20:57:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : GENESCAN-600 LIZ SIZE STD V2.0,AMPLITAQ GOLD 360 DNA POLYMRSE, 250U,HI-DI FORMAMIDE BOTTLE, 25 ML,M | 137366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AABJ Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : GENESCAN-600 LIZ SIZE STD V2.0,AMPLITAQ GOLD 360 DNA POLYMRSE, 250U,HI-DI FORMAMIDE BOTTLE, 25 ML,M | 164007.80 | L2 |
| 3 | Twomens Business Organization (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GENESCAN-600 LIZ SIZE STD V2.0,AMPLITAQ GOLD 360 DNA POLYMRSE, 250U,HI-DI FORMAMIDE BOTTLE, 25 ML,M | 180629.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GENESCAN-600 LIZ SIZE STD V2.0,AMPLITAQ GOLD 360 DNA POLYMRSE, 250U,HI-DI FORMAMIDE BOTTLE, 25 ML,M | 187317.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sammanit Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GENESCAN-600 LIZ SIZE STD V2.0,AMPLITAQ GOLD 360 DNA POLYMRSE, 250U,HI-DI FORMAMIDE BOTTLE, 25 ML,M | 191140.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENESCAN-600 LIZ SIZE STD V2.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65546.000 |
| AMPLITAQ GOLD 360 DNA POLYMRSE, 250U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| HI-DI FORMAMIDE BOTTLE, 25 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5170.000 |
| MICROAMP 96-WELL RXN PLATE -, EA NO BARCODE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17650.000 |
| DS-33 MATRIX STANDARD KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |