Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Plate,Earth Plate,Earth Electrode,Tap Set,Electrical Wiring And Switch Gear Rack,Protective R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Training | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bista Engineering Group and Service (India)
2430000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | - | 13-01-2024 14:04:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Bista Engineering Group and Service (India) | - | 13-01-2024 11:07:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KART MOBILITY | - | 15-01-2024 16:39:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bista Engineering Group and Service (India)(MII) | Item Categories : Earth Plate,Earth Plate,Earth Electrode,Tap set,Electrical wiring and switch gear rack,Protective r | 2430000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Earth Plate,Earth Plate,Earth Electrode,Tap set,Electrical wiring and switch gear rack,Protective r | 2480000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KART MOBILITY (MII) | Item Categories : Earth Plate,Earth Plate,Earth Electrode,Tap set,Electrical wiring and switch gear rack,Protective r | 2570000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earth Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34900.000 |
| Earth Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Earth Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| Tap set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| Electrical wiring and switch gear rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55150.000 |
| Protective relays and contactors rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89450.000 |
| Tong Tester-Clamp Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6380.000 |
| Temperature controlled Soldering Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15700.000 |
| Sun Shine recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36990.000 |
| Solar cell based sunlight radiation meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Cut models of photo voltaic cell assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14360.000 |
| Cut model of Lead acid battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14570.000 |
| Lead Acid battery | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 124640.000 |
| IV Curve tester | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67030.000 |
| Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 234300.000 |
| Halogen lamp with stand for illumination of solar panels in lab | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30480.000 |
| Battery Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63900.000 |
| Solar photovoltaic module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12330.000 |
| Solar photovoltaic module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Solar photovoltaic module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48200.000 |
Periodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreEarth plate,earth plate,earth electrode,electrical wiring and switch gear rack,iv curve tester,sola
Read more
Earth plate,earth plate,earth electrode,tap set,electrical wiring,protective relays,tong tester,tem
Read more
Electrical wiring and switch gear rack,protective relays and contactors rack,pyranometer dome type,
Read more
Rooftop mounting structure,electrical wiring and switch gear rack,protective relays and contactors
Read more
Rooftop mounting structure,electrical wiring and switch gear rack,protective relays and contactors
Read more
Rooftop mounting structure,electrical wiring and switch gear rack,protective relays and contactors
Read more
Rooftop mounting structure,electrical wiring and switch gear rack,protective relays and contactor r
Read more
of your Industry type