Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Twin Bin Tipper / Dumper
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4616090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 22:49
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

APEX INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1679999

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Bahadur Chand
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Nainital District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER Title : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 22-02-2024 12:59:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARP MOTORS Model : ARP-TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER Title : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 23-02-2024 12:57:06 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 KB Stella Technologies Make : NA Model : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER Title : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 22-02-2024 15:22:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APEX INDUSTRIES Item Categories : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 1679999.00 L1
2 KB Stella Technologies Item Categories : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 1750000.00 L2
3 ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 1755000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER NA TWIN BIN TIPPER / DUMPER 1 ₹ 1679999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise