Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rehabilitation Of Rail Track For Stacker Reclaimer At Ntecl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARNI ENGINEERING TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
9396679.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R.ENTERPRISES | 25-10-2023 13:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARNI ENGINEERING TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 13:27:37 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES | 19-10-2023 19:58:01 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STANDARD REHABILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 12:42:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNI ENGINEERING TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rehabilitation of Rail Track for Stacker Reclaimer at NTECL | 9396679.36 | L1 |
| 2 | FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rehabilitation of Rail Track for Stacker Reclaimer at NTECL | 10103728.76 | L2 |
| 3 | STANDARD REHABILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rehabilitation of Rail Track for Stacker Reclaimer at NTECL | 20134809.64 | L3 |
| 4 | A.R.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rehabilitation of Rail Track for Stacker Reclaimer at NTECL | 22176135.24 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rehabilitation of Rail Track for Stacker Reclaimer at NTECL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9396679.360 |
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreRehabilitation of rail track for stacker reclaimer at ntecl
Rehabilitation of rail track for stacker reclaimer at ntecl
Read moreRehabilitation of rail track for stacker and reclaimer at ntecl
Rehabilitation of rail track for stacker and reclaimer at ntecl
Read moreRehabilitation of rail track for stacker and reclaimer at ntecl
Rehabilitation of rail track for stacker and reclaimer at ntecl
Read moreSpares for track rail path for stacker reclaimer
Spares for track rail path for stacker reclaimer
Read moreRepairing / renovating the base of rail track of stacker reclaimer for
Repairing / renovating the base of rail track of stacker reclaimer forthe year 2022-23 in chp at ntpc lara stpp.
Read moreRehabilitation of rcc structures of rail track foundation of stacker reclaimer-2 of chp-1 at cpp
Rehabilitation of rcc structures of rail track foundation of stacker reclaimer-2 of chp-1 at cpp
Read moreReplacement of rail track of stacker reclaimer in chp stage-ii at vstpp.
Replacement of rail track of stacker reclaimer in chp stage-ii at vstpp.
Read moreof your Industry type