Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Fire Ball With Mounting,Portable Fire Extinguisher,Fire Hook,Fire Man Axe,Fire Beaters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 INDUSTRY | - | 28-06-2023 16:29:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSA TECH SERVICES | - | 24-06-2023 13:06:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-07-2023 17:22:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RECKON LOGISTICS | - | 28-06-2023 18:33:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 13-07-2023 18:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RECKON LOGISTICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Fire Ball with mounting,Portable Fire Extinguisher,Fire Hook,Fire Man Axe,Fire Beaters | 39999.98 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Fire Ball with mounting,Portable Fire Extinguisher,Fire Hook,Fire Man Axe,Fire Beaters | 85000.00 | L2 |