Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ese Lightning Arrester, Level
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archana Enterprises | Make : SGI Model : Taran Title : ESE LIGHTNING ARRESTER, LEVEL | 11-09-2024 14:21:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SG POWER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COSMOS + SG POWER Model : COSMOS + SG POWER Title : ESE LIGHTNING ARRESTER, LEVEL | 14-09-2024 07:47:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SGI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SGI Model : Taran Title : ESE LIGHTNING ARRESTER, LEVEL | 13-09-2024 15:17:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shrikrushna Electric Works | Make : SGI Model : Taran Title : ESE LIGHTNING ARRESTER, LEVEL | 13-09-2024 20:32:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRUE POWER LIMITED | Make : True Power Limited Model : ESE LIGHTNING ARRESTER 107 Title : ESE LIGHTNING ARRESTER, LEVEL | 13-09-2024 14:52:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITY ENTERPRISES | Make : INDEF M SERIES Model : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK Title : Item Code - 300151074: CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, 3MT CAPACITY X 5 METERS LIFT AS PER IS: 3832 | 13-09-2024 17:52:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSupply and installation of ese lightning arrester at 80 locations in mirzapur
Supply and installation of ese lightning arrester at 80 locations in mirzapur
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of ese lightning arrester at csir-cecri, karaikudi
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of ese lightning arrester at csir-cecri, karaikudi
Read moreof your Industry type