Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Pen V5 Blue,Pen Rynolds,Pen V5 Black,Pen V5 Red,Pen Natraj Blue,U Clip Steel,Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 27-08-2023 15:04:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 27-08-2023 14:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 14:51:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 14:52:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 25-08-2023 15:53:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 29-08-2023 09:00:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Pen V5 Blue,Pen Rynolds,Pen V5 Black,Pen V5 Red,Pen Natraj Blue,U Clip Steel,Whit | 67369.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Pen V5 Blue,Pen Rynolds,Pen V5 Black,Pen V5 Red,Pen Natraj Blue,U Clip Steel,Whit | 71880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Pen V5 Blue,Pen Rynolds,Pen V5 Black,Pen V5 Red,Pen Natraj Blue,U Clip Steel,Whit | 76397.00 | L3 |