Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of High Purity Hydrogen Gas (Better Than 99.999% ) .,Refilling Of High Purity Helium Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishnaji Ganpatrao Bilaskar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAPPL Model : HYDROGEN GAS WITH PURITY 99.999% Title : HYDROGEN GAS WITH PURITY 99.999% | 11-09-2023 13:46:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : M2R-cyl Title : Cylinder | 08-09-2023 17:56:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOLITAIRE SOLUTIONS | Make : BRANDED Model : as per brand Title : Product supply as per tender | 11-09-2023 13:45:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Ultra High Pure, Hydrogen Gas (H2) In 47 Liter W/C Cylinders Title : Hydrogen Gas (H2) | 02-09-2023 16:28:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of high purity Hydrogen gas (Better than 99.999% ) .,Refilling of high purity Helium gas | 265636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOLITAIRE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Refilling of high purity Hydrogen gas (Better than 99.999% ) .,Refilling of high purity Helium gas | 297360.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type