Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Empty Cement Bag Hdpe
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4644080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 20:50
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION

Contract Value

825598

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kasi Malleswara Bharadwaja Kalamraju
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Konkan Railway Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HDPE CEMENT BAG Model : EMPTY HDPE CEMENT BAG Title : EMPTY HDPE CEMENT BAG 27-02-2024 14:41:16 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S D.B.FOOTWEAR Make : DBF Model : DBF Title : Boot A/Leather Print Grain For GP S/9L ( Q3) 24-02-2024 18:05:11 MII Qualified
3 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NIL Title : EMPTY USED CEMENT BAG SIZE 45CM X 70 CM 27-02-2024 14:26:26 N/A Disqualified
4 TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION Make : TENG Model : HDPE EMPTY CEMENT BAG Title : USED EMPTY CEMENT BAG 17-02-2024 19:44:01 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : Empty cement bag HDPE 2059940.00 L1
2 M/S D.B.FOOTWEAR (MII) Item Categories : Empty cement bag HDPE 5677000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
USED EMPTY CEMENT BAG TENG HDPE EMPTY CEMENT BAG 162200 ₹ 825598.000