Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation For Road Renewal Work 🛣️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Renewal Work With Pcc (Portland Cement Concrete) From Ring Road Lohaghat To Devidhar To Pahcheshwer On The National Highway From Km 4 To Km 7. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4720 Emd: Inr 117500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Renewal, Pwd, Pcc, National Highway, Lohaghat, Devidhar, Pahcheshwer, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Construction Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Work With Pc In Lohaghat Choumel M/R Km 5,6,7 And 8 In Ar 2024 25
|
| Description |
Renewal Work With Pc In Lohaghat Choumel M/R Km 5,6,7 And 8 In Ar 2024 25
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_71779_2 |
|
Reference Number |
856/1AC dt 14-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 4720 |
| EMD | 1.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lohaghat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=86157 |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreAr2025-26 renewal wih pc in lohaghat choumel m/r km 1, 2 and 3 by cold mix
Ar2025-26 renewal wih pc in lohaghat choumel m/r km 1, 2 and 3 by cold mix
Read moreRenewal with pc coldmix in choumel aswad m/road km 1 to 3 under ar
Renewal with pc coldmix in choumel aswad m/road km 1 to 3 under ar
Read moreAr 2025-26 bardakhan bardakhan pathalty devrari ali patyoura bisrari m/r in la lohaghat renewal with pc (km. 2.000 and 3.000)
Ar 2025-26 bardakhan bardakhan pathalty devrari ali patyoura bisrari m/r in la lohaghat renewal with pc (km. 2.000 and 3.000)
Read moreRenewal with pc coldmix in garslekh garsari m/r km 3,4,5,6 in ar 2026-27
Renewal with pc coldmix in garslekh garsari m/r km 3,4,5,6 in ar 2026-27
Read moreAr to renewal work by pc (cold mix) in garslekh garsari m/r km 3,4,5,6 (length 2.750)
Ar to renewal work by pc (cold mix) in garslekh garsari m/r km 3,4,5,6 (length 2.750)
Read moreAr to renewal work by pc (cold mix) in chaumal aswad m/r km 1 to 3 (length 2.500)
Ar to renewal work by pc (cold mix) in chaumal aswad m/r km 1 to 3 (length 2.500)
Read moreRenewal work in kimtoli rousal m/r km 9,10 and 17 under ar 2024-25
Renewal work in kimtoli rousal m/r km 9,10 and 17 under ar 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type