Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe As Per Serial Number 1,Lt Clamp For Gi Pipe As Per Serial Number 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S CHARLEY ENTERPRISES
495000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQBAL AHMAD | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Grocery And Daily Need Items | 19-07-2023 19:42:35 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ARSH CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : (Unbranded) (NA) Title : PIPE CLAMP | 09-09-2023 19:25:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHARLEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (Unbranded) (NA) Title : pipe and clamp | 09-09-2023 17:15:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (Unbranded) (NA) Title : PIPE | 09-09-2023 17:36:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHARLEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe as per serial number 1,LT clamp for GI pipe as per serial number 2 | 495000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARSH CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : GI Pipe as per serial number 1,LT clamp for GI pipe as per serial number 2 | 505000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe as per serial number 1,LT clamp for GI pipe as per serial number 2 | 511500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pipe and clamp | NA | (Unbranded) (NA) | 500 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| pipe and clamp | NA | (Unbranded) (NA) | 1000 | ₹ 250000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAs per annexure i at serial number 1,as per annexure i at serial number 2,as per annexure i at seri
Read more
As per specifcation of serial 1,as per specifcation of serial 2,as per specifcation of serial 3,as
Read more
As per serial no 1 of specification doc,as per serial no 2 of specification doc,as per serial no 3
Read more
As per serial no 1 of specification doc,as per serial no 2 of specification doc,as per serial no 3
Read more
68255144 - ( 1. pipe clamp 1/2 od, 2. pipe clamp (3/4 od), 3. pipe clamp 1 inch o.d, 4. pipe clamp 28mm o.d, 5. pipe clamp 1 1/2 od )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValve as per tech serial no 1,valve as per tech serial no 2,valve as per tech serial no 3,valve as
Read more
1. pipe clamp item -2 (52246722) 2. pipe clamp item - 1 (52246723) 2. pipe clamp item -13 (52246724)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type