Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kitechen Duster,Apron,Safety Shoes,Weighing Machine,Frying Pan,Kadai,Palta,Cooker,Refrigerator,Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER
Contract Value
499542
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhupinder Kumar
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MPS ENTERPRISES & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 26-01-2024 16:56:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 26-01-2024 17:08:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 26-01-2024 16:37:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : KITECHEN DUSTER,APRON,SAFETY SHOES,WEIGHING MACHINE,FRYING PAN,KADAI,PALTA,COOKER,REFRIGERATOR,SAND | 499542.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MPS ENTERPRISES & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : KITECHEN DUSTER,APRON,SAFETY SHOES,WEIGHING MACHINE,FRYING PAN,KADAI,PALTA,COOKER,REFRIGERATOR,SAND | 549493.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : KITECHEN DUSTER,APRON,SAFETY SHOES,WEIGHING MACHINE,FRYING PAN,KADAI,PALTA,COOKER,REFRIGERATOR,SAND | 599448.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITECHEN DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| APRON | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| SAFETY SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| WEIGHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| FRYING PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19400.000 |
| KADAI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| PALTA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1660.000 |
| COOKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3785.000 |
| REFRIGERATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| SANDWICH GRILLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| GRINDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| BLENDER MIXER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| JUICER MIXER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18774.000 |
| SALAMANDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19595.000 |
| INSTRUCTOR TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8570.000 |
| INSTRUCTOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18508.000 |
| LOCKER PIEGON HOLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85600.000 |
| FIR EXTINGUISHERS CO2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27800.000 |
| DUSTBINS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| WORKING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |