Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Atm Shutter Opening And Closing Management Services
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3727321
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 22, 2023 00:49
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Suresh Babu Tumula
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Punjab National Bank (pnb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CISB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2023 14:40:12 N/A Qualified
2 CISS BUREAU 03-08-2023 17:32:12 MSE Qualified
3 GRAND AEON SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2023 17:58:54 MSE Qualified
4 SERVOLUTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-07-2023 10:36:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRAND AEON SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ATM SHUTTER OPENING AND CLOSING MANAGEMENT SERVICES 4483.00 L1
2 CISB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ATM SHUTTER OPENING AND CLOSING MANAGEMENT SERVICES 4539000.00 L2
3 CISS BUREAU( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ATM SHUTTER OPENING AND CLOSING MANAGEMENT SERVICES 4600000.00 L3
4 SERVOLUTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ATM SHUTTER OPENING AND CLOSING MANAGEMENT SERVICES 4683420.00 L4