Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining/Wire Cut Of Stage Input & Output For Aperture Of Breech Ring To Gsf Drg. No: M 10167 A.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Tool Room & Training Centre | Make : CENTRAL TOOL ROOM AND TRAINING CENTRE KOLKATA Model : M-10167A Title : Breech Ring | 13-09-2023 14:03:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : BREECH RING | 15-09-2023 18:05:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMRJ ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMRJ ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : MACHINING/WIRE CUT OF STAGE INPUT & OUTPUT FOR APE Title : MACHINING/WIRE CUT OF STAGE INPUT & OUTPUT FOR APERTURE OF BREECH RING TO GSF DRG. NO: M-10167A | 16-09-2023 11:52:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : The Printers House Pvt. Ltd. Model : M-10167A Title : Stage Input & Output for Aperture of Breech Ring | 16-09-2023 14:59:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Tool Room & Training Centre(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING/WIRE CUT OF STAGE INPUT & OUTPUT FOR APERTURE OF BREECH RING TO GSF DRG. NO: M-10167A. | 2340800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MACHINING/WIRE CUT OF STAGE INPUT & OUTPUT FOR APERTURE OF BREECH RING TO GSF DRG. NO: M-10167A. | 2622000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING/WIRE CUT OF STAGE INPUT & OUTPUT FOR APERTURE OF BREECH RING TO GSF DRG. NO: M-10167A. | 4394320.00 | L3 |