Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Easypact 200 A 3 Pole Contactor 3 No Lc1 E200 M5,2.5 4 A Overload Relay Lre08,124 198 A Overload Relay L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWER CONTROLS
Contract Value
221889
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bikash Neog
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-10-2023 21:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | - | 09-10-2023 15:53:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ECO MECHATRONICS AUTOMATION | - | 10-10-2023 12:52:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRO INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 09-10-2023 19:41:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | POWER CONTROLS | - | 02-10-2023 17:31:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R B ENGINEERING | - | 08-10-2023 13:24:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | U.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 07-10-2023 18:21:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROLS | Item Categories : Easypact 200A 3 pole contactor 3 No LC1E200M5,2.5 4A overload relay LRE08,124 198A overload relay L | 221889.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Item Categories : Easypact 200A 3 pole contactor 3 No LC1E200M5,2.5 4A overload relay LRE08,124 198A overload relay L | 227237.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U.K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Easypact 200A 3 pole contactor 3 No LC1E200M5,2.5 4A overload relay LRE08,124 198A overload relay L | 261718.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Easypact 200A 3 pole contactor 3 No LC1E200M5,2.5 4A overload relay LRE08,124 198A overload relay L | 284983.60 | L4 |
| 5 | ECO MECHATRONICS AUTOMATION | Item Categories : Easypact 200A 3 pole contactor 3 No LC1E200M5,2.5 4A overload relay LRE08,124 198A overload relay L | 612337.40 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easypact 200A 3 pole contactor 3 No LC1E200M5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 61116.000 |
| 2.5 4A overload relay LRE08 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5190.000 |
| 124 198A overload relay LRE483 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34305.000 |
| Conzerv DM3210 Voltmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3564.000 |
| Conzerv DM3110 Ammeter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3564.000 |
| MFM EM6400 Conzerv METSEEM6400NGRSCL5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 114150.000 |