Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Specialty Gaskets Required 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Specialty Gaskets, Specifically Sht (Severe Hydrostatic Test) Ring Gaskets With Cnaf (Cold Nitride Attack Faced) Finish, Measuring 780x700x5mm. 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Gaskets, Sht, Ring Gasket, Cnaf, Ministry Of Power, Tender, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100235296 10 M0587050787 Gasket, Sht, Ring, Cnaf, 780 X700 X5 Mm,100235296 20 M0587050740
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Upendra Prasad Suman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : "SPITMAAN" Model : NON ASBESTOS JOINTING SHEETS Title : COMPRESSED NON ASBESTOS JOINTINGS SHEETS | 20-06-2024 13:25:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRAPHITED COMPRESSED ASBESTOS FIBRE GASKET SHEET Model : DAVE GASKET Title : GRAPHITED COMPRESSED ASBESTOS FIBRE GASKET SHEET | 17-06-2024 11:50:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : GASKETS RING 1 | 15-06-2024 13:13:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOSIL Model : FLOSIL Title : Compressed Non-Asbestos | 19-06-2024 18:19:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | Make : PACMAAN Model : Pacmaan Title : Pacmaan Style NA 300 GF 300 | 20-06-2024 14:28:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO PVT LTD. Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Title : JW INMARCO STYLE NA239 | 19-06-2024 13:59:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | S. P. ENGINEERS | Make : S P Gasket Model : NON-ASBESTOS SHEET 5 MM THK Title : NON-ASBESTOS SHEET 5 MM THK | 11-06-2024 14:53:12 | N/A | Evaluated |