Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fogging Machine Double Barrel,Belcha,Pacha Lohe Ki Bait,Fawda Bait Sahit,Broom,Chuna,Bleaching,Spra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADEEP KUMAR
Contract Value
2028550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ganga Prasad
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION | - | 05-11-2023 09:00:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBITION ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 09:10:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 18:18:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 27-10-2023 17:02:14 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 17:37:43 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP KUMAR | - | 04-11-2023 21:34:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SURAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 17:07:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP KUMAR | Item Categories : FOGGING MACHINE DOUBLE BARREL,BELCHA,PACHA LOHE KI BAIT,FAWDA BAIT SAHIT,BROOM,CHUNA,BLEACHING,SPRA | 2028550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAYUSH TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : FOGGING MACHINE DOUBLE BARREL,BELCHA,PACHA LOHE KI BAIT,FAWDA BAIT SAHIT,BROOM,CHUNA,BLEACHING,SPRA | 2111374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBITION ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOGGING MACHINE DOUBLE BARREL,BELCHA,PACHA LOHE KI BAIT,FAWDA BAIT SAHIT,BROOM,CHUNA,BLEACHING,SPRA | 2314168.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOGGING MACHINE DOUBLE BARREL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1228000.000 |
| BELCHA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 74900.000 |
| PACHA LOHE KI BAIT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 74900.000 |
| FAWDA BAIT SAHIT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 69900.000 |
| BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 59800.000 |
| CHUNA | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| BLEACHING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| SPRAY MACHINE CHARGING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| GROSS KUTTER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 157600.000 |
| HARPIK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| FINAYAL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| ROUNDUP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 94900.000 |
| NUWAN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 97450.000 |