Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Differential Global Positioning System (Dgps)
Description
Organisation Labour and Skills Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4206845
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 14, 2023 19:38
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GEOMETRICS INDIA

Contract Value

1348900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar T
Department: Labour And Skills Department Kerala
Organisation: Industrial Training Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GEOMETRICS INDIA Make : Leica Model : Leica GNSS GS07-GS18 Title : GNSS Receiver 22-11-2023 18:11:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 J.K.AGENCIES Make : Leica Model : gnss receiver gs18-gs07 Title : dgps receiver 23-11-2023 14:52:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEOMETRICS INDIA Item Categories : Differential Global Positioning System (DGPS) 1348900.00 L1
2 J.K.AGENCIES Item Categories : Differential Global Positioning System (DGPS) 1383500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GNSS Receiver Leica Leica GNSS GS07-GS18 1 ₹ 1348900.000