Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Ajwaen,Meethi,Rai,Kasuri Methi,Tej Patta,Dalc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4734080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 00:38
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARUAH ENTERPRISE - 14-03-2024 13:44:40 MSE Qualified
2 HIRAK TRADE AGENCY - 14-03-2024 14:25:14 MSE Qualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-03-2024 14:20:49 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S ASHOK GENERAL STORES - 14-03-2024 19:50:13 MSE Disqualified
5 N C ENTERPRISE - 14-03-2024 14:02:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BARUAH ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Ajwaen,Meethi,Rai,Kasuri Methi,Tej Patta,Dalc 89210.00 L1
2 N C ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Ajwaen,Meethi,Rai,Kasuri Methi,Tej Patta,Dalc 90600.00 L2
3 HIRAK TRADE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Ajwaen,Meethi,Rai,Kasuri Methi,Tej Patta,Dalc 91040.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise