Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Deflector Chute Assy 434.22. 009 Cbcb 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Deflector Chute Assy 434.22. 009 Cbcb. Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Deflector Chute Assy, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deflector Chute Assy 434.22. 009 Cbcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : DEFLECTOR CHUTE ASSY - 434-22-009CBCB Title : DEFLECTOR CHUTE ASSY - 434-22-009CBCB | 05-07-2024 11:29:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | Make : VASANTH PRODUCTS Model : 434.22.009CBCB Title : DEFLECTOR CHUTE ASSY | 13-07-2024 14:18:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASANTH PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEFLECTOR CHUTE ASSY 434.22. 009CBCB | 150158.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AARTHI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEFLECTOR CHUTE ASSY 434.22. 009CBCB | 305200.00 | L2 |